• Twitter
  • Schoology
  • Skyward
  • Food Service
Site Map
District
Departments
     Business Services
         Welcome
         Budget
         District Revenues & Expenditures
         Purchasing
         Claims for Reimbursement
     Curriculum and Instruction
         Department of Curriculum and Instruction
         Summer Curriculum Writing
         Reading English, and Language Arts
         Mathematics
         Science
         Social Studies
         Special Areas
         Bonner K-3 Literacy Plan
     District Technology
         Welcome
         BYOD & 1:1 Program details
         Forms
     District Transportation
         Welcome
         In-Town Bus Stop Schedule for Stewartville & Racine
         Rules on the Bus
         Consequences for Offenses
         Type III Driver Certification (staff only)
         Type A Activity Bus Driver Certification (staff only)
         Activity/Trip Evaluation Form (staff only)
     Human Resources
     Special Services
         Welcome
Employment Opportunities
Facility Reservations
Food Service
Registration Center
School Board & Policy Manual
     Welcome
     Board Members
     School Board Meeting Information
     Committee Membership
     Vision, Mission and Aims
     Core Values, Big Questions and Bold Steps
     Policy Manual
Staff Resources
State Testing & Reporting
Superintendents Corner
     Welcome
     Vision, Mission and Aims
     Tiger Pride: News and Notes
     Community Presentations
     Staff Presentations
Our Schools
Bonner Elementary School
     Welcome to Bonner Elementary School
Bear Cave Intermediate School
     Welcome to Bear Cave Intermediate School
Stewartville Middle School
     Welcome to Stewartville Middle School
Stewartville High School
     Welcome to Stewartville High School
Staff Webpages
Central Education Center Staff
     School Readiness Staff
Bonner Elementary Staff
     Office Staff
         Principal - Mr. McInroy
         Administrative Assistant - Ms. Hoover
         Administrative Assistant - Ms. Segar
     Kindergarten Team
     1st Grade Team
     2nd Grade Team
     Special Education
         Ms. Amos
         Ms. Hagstrom
         Ms. Holland
         Ms. Mann
         Ms. Schaefer
         Ms. C. Severson
         Ms. Slavin
     Art - Ms. Blewett
     Counseling - Ms. Dierling
     ELL - Ms. Langseth
     Music - Ms. Smoely
     Phy. Ed. - Ms. Strobel
     Adaptive Phy. Ed. - Ms. K. Severson
     Reading Specialist - Ms. K. Rislow
     Social Work - Ms. Fakler
     Special Education Testing Coordinator - Ms. Solberg
     Talent Development - Ms. A. Johnson
     Title I - Ms. Carrigan
Bear Cave Intermediate Staff
     Office Staff
         Principal - Mr. Johnson
         Administrative Assistant - Ms. Jorde
         Administrative Assistant - Ms. Gisler
     3rd Grade Team
     4th Grade Team
     5th Grade Team
     Special Education
         Ms. Groski
         Ms. Heilman
         Ms. Kester
         Ms. Lovelace
         Mr. Spencer
         Ms. Wilhelm
     Art - Ms. Wynn
     Computer Tech - Ms. Tuseth
     Counseling - Ms. Dierling
     ELL - Ms. Langseth
     Music - Ms. Peloquin
     Phy. Ed. - Mr. Liffrig
     Adaptive Phy. Ed. - Ms. K. Severson
     Reading Specialist - Ms. Giles
     Social Work - Ms. Fakler
     Special Education Testing Coordinator - Ms. Solberg
     Talent Development - Ms. A. Johnson
Middle School Staff
     Office Staff
         Principal - Mr. Larsen
         Assistant Principal/Athletic Director - Mr. Malone
         Administrative Assistant - Ms. Fay
     6th Grade Team
         Art - Ms. Baldner
         Art - Ms. Mascotti
         Band - Ms. Combs-Cawley
         Choir - Ms. Poncelet
         English - Ms. Henderson
         Health - Ms. Miller
         Life Skills - Mr. Daggett
         Math - Mr. Hughes
         Math - Ms. Peterson
         Phy. Ed. - Mr. Bestor
         Reading - Ms. Bailey
         Science - Ms. Block
         Science - Mr. Huber
         Social Studies - Mr. Birkholz
         Social Studies - Mr. Freudenburg
     7th Grade Team
         Art - Ms. Mascotti
         Band - Ms. Combs-Cawley
         Choir - Ms. Poncelet
         English - Mr. Hain
         English - Ms. Waugh
         Health - Ms. Miller
         Life Skills - Mr. Daggett
         Math - Ms. Miller
         Math - Ms. Peterson
         Phy. Ed. - Mr. Bestor
         Phy. Ed. - Mr. Swier
         Science - Ms. Block
         Science - Mr. Miller
         Science - Ms. Schmeling
         Social Studies - Mr. Thedens
         Social Studies - Ms. Simmons
         STEAM - Ms. Manion
         STEAM - Mr. Schrandt
     8th Grade Team
         Art - Ms. Baldner
         Art - Ms. Mascotti
         Band - Ms. Combs-Cawley
         Choir - Ms. Poncelet
         English - Ms. Bestor
         English - Mr. Hain
         Health - Ms. Miller
         Life Skills - Mr. Daggett
         Math - Mr. Boerger
         Math - Ms. Miller
         Phy. Ed. - Mr. Bestor
         Phy. Ed. - Mr. Swier
         Science - Mr. Huber
         Science - Mr. Miller
         Science - Ms. Schmeling
         Social Studies - Mr. Birkholz
         Social Studies - Mr. Thedens
         STEAM - Ms. Manion
         STEAM - Mr. Schrandt
     Special Education
         Ms. Anderson
         Mr. Frie
         Ms. Hill
         Ms. Olson
         Adaptive Phy. Ed. - Ms. K. Severson
         Mr. Simmons
         Ms. S. Johnson
     Special Education Testing Coordinator - Ms. Schmitz
High School Staff
     Office Staff
         Principal - Ms. McNeill
         Assistant Principal/Athletic Director - Mr. Malone
         Dean of Students - Ms. Prunty
         Administrative Assistant - Ms. McGuire
     Art
         Ms. Baldner
     Agriculture
         Ms. Schnell
     Business
         Mr. Sosinski
     Counseling/Social Work
         High School Counseling
         Mr. Lawrenz
     Credit Recovery/R.E.A.C.H.
         Mr. Kuisle
         Mr. Parry
     English
         Mr. Aitken
         Mr. Dettmann
         Mr. Honsey
         Mr. Meyer
         Ms. Parlette
     ELL - Ms. Langseth
     FACS
         Ms. Young
     Foreign Lanuage
         Ms. Berglund
         Ms. Regenscheid
     Health/Phy. Ed.
         Mr. Mueller
         Adaptive Phy. Ed. - Ms. K. Severson
         Ms. VanBibber
     Industrial Arts
         Mr. Boland
     Math
         Ms. Affeldt
         Ms. Kaese
         Mr. Metter
         Ms. Stageberg
     Music
         Ms. Honsey
         Mr. Johnson
     Science
         Ms. Kieffer
         Ms. Manion
         Ms. Meyer
         Mr. Miller
         Mr. Sklenicka
     Social Studies
         Ms. Grant
         Mr. Johnson
         Mr. Manley
         Mr. Schmitz
     Special Ed.
         Mr. Arndt
         Ms. Holicky
         Ms. S. Johnson
         Ms. Sand
         Ms. Scruggs
         Mr. Simmons
     Special Education Testing Coordinator - Ms. Schmitz
Activities
BPA
     Welcome to BPA!
     BPA Forms/Links
     Region Competition
     State Competition
     Scrip Fundraising
Community Service Varsity Letter
National Honor Society
Performing Arts
     Performing Arts
Athletics
Stewartville Athletics Site
Community Education
Staff Directory
18-19 District Calendar
News
Registration
Food Service
Skyward Family Access
Schoology
Staff Directory
Disclaimer
RSS
Contacts
Site Map